Menu
Congratulations to both girls' and boys' Y5/6 football teams: both silver medalists in the county finals!
Search
Translate
School Logo

St Paul's Church of England Primary School

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs L. Gilchrist (NPQH)

Headteacher

SENDCo

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

 

Mrs S. Halsall

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy DSL

Year 1 Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)

Key Stage 1 Lead

English and Curriculum Lead

Mr G. Davis

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy DSL

Year 6 Class Teacher

Key Stage 2 Lead

Assessment, Computing and Maths Lead

Educational Visits

Co-ordinator 

 

EYFS Team

 

Mrs R. Dodson

EYFS Lead

EYFS Teacher (Wed-Fri)

Miss I. Slater

EYFS Teacher (Mon-Tues)

Learning Support Assistant (LSA) Thurs PM

MFL Lead

Mrs T. Green

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)

Midday Supervisor Manager

First Aid Manager

Paediatric First Aider

 

Year 1 Team

 

Mrs S. Halsall

Deputy Headteacher

Year 1 Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)

Key Stage 1 Lead

English and Curriculum Lead

Deputy DSL

Mrs K. Rivers

Year 1 Class Teacher (Thurs-Fri)

 

Art and D&T Lead

Mrs A. Pacey

Learning Support Assistant (LSA) (Mon - Thurs)

First Aider

Midday Supervisor

Miss K. Hannabus

Apprentice Learning Support Assistant (LSA) (Tues AM

and Fri)

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss I. Slater

Learning Support Assistant (LSA) (Weds/Thurs AM)

  

 

Year 2 Team

 

Mrs A. Swanton

Year 2 Class Teacher

History Lead

Mrs R. Hurst

Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Midday Supervisor

First Aider

 

Year 3 Team

 

Miss R. Brittain

Year 3 Class Teacher

Geography Lead

Miss M. Smith

Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

First Aider

Midday Supervisor

Mrs S. Goddard

SEND Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Midday Supervisor

Paediatric First Aider

Gigantic Bowl of Cereal Manger

Mrs G. Mosley

Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Midday Supervisor

First Aider

Planet Play Staff Member

 

Year 4 Team

 

Mr A. Harrison

Year 4 Class Teacher

PE Lead

Mrs M. Strang

Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Midday Supervisor

First Aider

 

Year 5 Team

 

Miss S. Miller

Year 5 Class Teacher

Science Lead

Mrs L. Watratt

Learning Support Assistant (LSA) (Mon - Weds)

Midday Supervisor

First Aider

Mrs M. Williams

Learning Support Assistant (LSA) and SEND Support

Midday Supervisor

First Aider

Planet Play Manager

Miss K. Hannabus

Apprentice Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Year 6 Team

 

Mr G. Davis

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy DSL

Year 6 Class Teacher

Key Stage 2 Lead

Assessment, Computing and Maths Lead

Educational Visits

Co-ordinator 

Mrs G. Gregory

Learning Support Assistant (LSA) (Mon -Thurs)

Midday Supervisor

First Aider

 

PPA and Intervention Team

 

Mrs S. Wilkinson

PPA  and Management Cover Teacher (Years 1, 2, 3 and 4)

SEMH, RE and Music Lead

Mrs J. Penny

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs S. Shore

PPA and Management

Time Cover Teacher (Years 5 and 6)

 

Office and Administration Team

 

Mrs L. Thornton

Office Manager

Mrs P. Crockett

Administration Assistant

 

Premises Team

 

Mr S. Doore

Premises Officer

                                                                                        

 

Catering Team

 

Mrs R. Goode

School Cook

 

Miss C. Emery

School Cook Assistant

Mrs L. Hunter

School Cook Assistant

Ms R. Page

School Cook Assistant

Planet Play Staff Member

 

IT Team

 

Mr G. James

IT Techician                                                       

                                                        

 

Sports Coaches

 

Mr A. Kinally

Football and Fitness Sports Coach

                                    

Mr M. Green

Football and Fitness Sports Coach

 

Top